Schedule Results

5/30/2021 at Upper Iowa Speedway - Decorah, IA

A Modifieds: USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series
USMTS Race

Tyler Wolff

A ModifiedsStartFinish
A Feature 1Time: 1356.27921st
Heat 1Time: 142.17211st
Qualifying 1Time: 15.7734th

A Modifieds

USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series

A Feature 1

40 laps | 00:22:36.279Presented by Summit Racing Equipment
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Tyler WolffFayetteville, AR4W
21Lucas LeeParis, TN12L
310Rodney SandersHappy, TX20S
44Dereck RamirezWoodward, OK4R
514Jake O'NeilTucson, AZ0
65Zack VanderBeekNew Sharon, IA33Z
79Tanner MullensWichita, KS02
812Dustin SorensenRochester, MN19
916Johnny ScottLas Cruces, NM1ST
107Brooks StrengthRaymond, MS444
1123Terry PhillipsSpringfield, MO75
1217Jason HughesWatts, OK12
1311J.T. WasmundPine Island, MN51W
1415Darron FuquaMayetta, KS87
1518Lucas SchottChatfield, MN69
1620Jesse GlenzChippewa Falls, WI89X
1713Tyler DavisHaysville, KS65
1821Landon AtkinsonLittle Falls, MN18A
198Dan EbertLake Shore, MN60
2025Jacob BleessChatfield, MN21
2126Will KrupMt. Carmel, ILK19
2224Carlos Ahumada Jr.El Paso, TX65X
2327Brandon GivensWichita, KS2G
2422Curt MyersCameron, WI1M
25 (DNF)6Alex WilliamsonRushford, MN15W
26 (DNF)19Lance MariEl Centro, CA19SB
27 (DNF)3Brandon DavisHayfield, MN50III

B Feature 1

15 laps | 00:03:43.620Presented by Real Racing Wheels
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Tyler DavisHaysville, KS65
21Darron FuquaMayetta, KS87
33Jason HughesWatts, OK12
44Lance MariEl Centro, CA19SB
55Landon AtkinsonLittle Falls, MN18A
67Al HejnaClear Lake, IA7II
710Jacob BleessChatfield, MN21
812Will KrupMt. Carmel, ILK19
98Chris ClarkJackson, WY8C
109Brett BumgardnerHawkeye, IA23B
1111Joel AlbertsMantorville, MN4A
126A.J. HoffMantorville, MN55H

B Feature 2

15 laps | 00:03:59.953Presented by Real Racing Wheels
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Jake O'NeilTucson, AZ0
21Johnny ScottLas Cruces, NM1ST
32Lucas SchottChatfield, MN69
46Jesse GlenzChippewa Falls, WI89X
54Curt MyersCameron, WI1M
65Brandon GivensWichita, KS2G
77Jayson GoodWatertown, SD85
811Terry PhillipsSpringfield, MO75
98Chris OertelMarshfield, WI51
1012Carlos Ahumada Jr.El Paso, TX65X
119Blake ArndtBrownsdale, MN1
1210Nathan HagarAdair, OK99

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:02:22.172Presented by Simpson Performance Products
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Tyler WolffFayetteville, AR4W
23Dereck RamirezWoodward, OK4R
32J.T. WasmundPine Island, MN51W
46Darron FuquaMayetta, KS87
59Johnny ScottLas Cruces, NM1ST
65A.J. HoffMantorville, MN55H
77Chris ClarkJackson, WY8C
88Brett BumgardnerHawkeye, IA23B
9 (DNF)4Will KrupMt. Carmel, ILK19

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:03:38.928Presented by Fast Shafts
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Lucas LeeParis, TN12L
23Alex WilliamsonRushford, MN15W
32Dustin SorensenRochester, MN19
44Tyler DavisHaysville, KS65
55Curt MyersCameron, WI1M
68Brandon GivensWichita, KS2G
76Chris OertelMarshfield, WI51
87Blake ArndtBrownsdale, MN1
99Nathan HagarAdair, OK99

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:05:08.292Presented by Edelbrock
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Brandon DavisHayfield, MN50III
26Zack VanderBeekNew Sharon, IA33Z
35Tanner MullensWichita, KS02
41Jason HughesWatts, OK12
53Jake O'NeilTucson, AZ0
69Lance MariEl Centro, CA19SB
78Al HejnaClear Lake, IA7II
8 (DNF)2Terry PhillipsSpringfield, MO75
9 (DNF)7Carlos Ahumada Jr.El Paso, TX65X

Heat 4

8 laps | 00:02:17.639Presented by MSD
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Dan EbertLake Shore, MN60
22Brooks StrengthRaymond, MS444
33Rodney SandersHappy, TX20S
44Lucas SchottChatfield, MN69
55Landon AtkinsonLittle Falls, MN18A
66Jesse GlenzChippewa Falls, WI89X
78Jayson GoodWatertown, SD85
87Jacob BleessChatfield, MN21
99Joel AlbertsMantorville, MN4A

Qualifying 1

00:00:34.892
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
15Will KrupMt. Carmel, ILK1915.622
28Dereck RamirezWoodward, OK4R15.739
36J.T. WasmundPine Island, MN51W15.756
43Tyler WolffFayetteville, AR4W15.770
51A.J. HoffMantorville, MN55H15.788
67Darron FuquaMayetta, KS8715.917
79Chris ClarkJackson, WY8C16.167
84Brett BumgardnerHawkeye, IA23B16.369
92Johnny ScottLas Cruces, NM1ST16.369

Qualifying 2

00:00:36.087
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
12Tyler DavisHaysville, KS6515.380
27Alex WilliamsonRushford, MN15W15.409
33Dustin SorensenRochester, MN1915.513
44Lucas LeeParis, TN12L15.556
56Curt MyersCameron, WI1M15.697
69Chris OertelMarshfield, WI5115.859
71Blake ArndtBrownsdale, MN116.008
88Brandon GivensWichita, KS2G16.008
95Nathan HagarAdair, OK9916.266

Qualifying 3

00:00:32.530
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
16Brandon DavisHayfield, MN50III15.214
29Jake O'NeilTucson, AZ015.301
35Terry PhillipsSpringfield, MO7515.365
48Jason HughesWatts, OK1215.544
53Tanner MullensWichita, KS0215.643
64Zack VanderBeekNew Sharon, IA33Z15.661
72Carlos Ahumada Jr.El Paso, TX65X15.792
87Al HejnaClear Lake, IA7II15.882
91Lance MariEl Centro, CA19SB15.903

Qualifying 4

00:00:32.478
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
19Lucas SchottChatfield, MN6915.318
21Rodney SandersHappy, TX20S15.433
33Brooks StrengthRaymond, MS44415.480
46Dan EbertLake Shore, MN6015.541
58Landon AtkinsonLittle Falls, MN18A15.712
62Jesse GlenzChippewa Falls, WI89X15.910
74Jacob BleessChatfield, MN2115.982
87Jayson GoodWatertown, SD8515.987
95Joel AlbertsMantorville, MN4A16.000

Race Stats

  • Races42
  • Wins3
  • Top 515
  • Top 1026

Latest Photos